This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abbas, Noor Abdulleh | Green Valley Islamic College | Green Valley | Business Studies | DA | |
2 | Abdul, Zeenat Amina | Australian Islamic College of Sydney | Mount Druitt | Business Studies | DA | |
3 | Abdul-Rahman, Hassan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
4 | Abdullah, Muhammad Rohail | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Business Studies | DA | |
5 | Abdulwahed, Omar | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
6 | Abela, Jared | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
7 | Abela, Luke | Marcellin College | Randwick | Business Studies | DA | |
8 | Abraham, Ashley | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
9 | Adams, Christian Phillip | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Business Studies | DA | |
10 | Adeline, Stephanie | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Business Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Adoncello, Olivia Louise Grace | MLC School | Burwood | Business Studies | DA | |
12 | Affleck, Maddison Ruth | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
13 | Agyei, Kobby-Amachie | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
14 | Ahamed Jiffry, Akhlaaq | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Business Studies | DA | |
15 | Ahmad, Joumana | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
16 | Ahrens, Sasha Maria Ludmila | Killara High School | Killara | Business Studies | DA | |
17 | Akolkar, Archis | Girraween High School | Girraween | Business Studies | DA | |
18 | Alam, George | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Business Studies | DA | |
19 | Alex, Arthur | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Business Studies | DA | |
20 | Ali, Aishah Aatiqah | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
21 | Ali, Ammaar | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Business Studies | DA | |
22 | Ali, Faizah | Green Valley Islamic College | Green Valley | Business Studies | DA | |
23 | Ali, Nubaisha Aida | Green Valley Islamic College | Green Valley | Business Studies | DA | |
24 | Alkhulaifi, Eiman | Al Amanah College | Liverpool | Business Studies | DA | |
25 | Allauddin, Tahnia Zara | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
26 | Allen, Daniel Taylor | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
27 | Allen, Kiel | Gosford High School | Gosford | Business Studies | DA | |
28 | Amjad, Hasnat | East Hills Boys High School | Panania | Business Studies | DA | |
29 | Amperidis, Yianni Anthony | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
30 | Andersen, Brianna Elizabeth | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
31 | Anderson, Adelaide Elizabeth Kylie | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
32 | Anderson, Courtney | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Business Studies | DA | |
33 | Anderson, Siobhan Jane | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Business Studies | DA | |
34 | Andrews, Chloe Skye | Rouse Hill High School | Rouse Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
35 | Andrews, Emma | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Business Studies | DA | |
36 | Andriotakis, Christine | Kambala | Rose Bay | Business Studies | DA | |
37 | Angelillo, Anthony | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Business Studies | DA | |
38 | Antonatos, Valentina Marie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Business Studies | DA | |
39 | Antoniou, Stella | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Business Studies | DA | |
40 | Aoun, Nina | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Business Studies | DA | |
41 | Archer, Lachlan William | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Business Studies | DA | |
42 | Archer, Max | Wenona School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
43 | Armstrong, Zoe | Green Point Christian College | Green Point | Business Studies | DA | |
44 | Arnold, Jasmine Kate | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Business Studies | DA | |
45 | Artinian, Mary | Meriden School | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
46 | Aryana, Shahrokh | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
47 | Ascroft, Thomas Charles | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
48 | Asher, Chloe | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Business Studies | DA | |
49 | Ashworth, Alister John | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
50 | Atkinson, Thomas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA |